Uncategorized

2016 Accelerate Greater Charleston Scholarship Recipients

WRITTEN BY lclark 3 years ago

0:00
Read Time
  • 2,414 VISITS
  • 123 LIKES
0
StudentSchoolMajor
Charles HougeCane Bay High SchoolAircraft Maintenance Tech
Trace AtkinsonCane Bay High SchoolCriminal Justice
Colton CrawfordCane Bay High SchoolGeneral Business
Jesse KempCane Bay High SchoolGeneral Technology - Welding
Tyler BrisbenCane Bay High SchoolNursing
Morgan DeChantCane Bay High SchoolHuman Services
Wiliam Blake WoodsGoose Creek High SchoolGeneral Technology - Welding
Tyron SmithGoose Creek High SchoolGeneral Technology - Welding
Nathan MilledgeGoose Creek High SchoolRadiologic Technology
Ryan Camden, JrStratford High SchoolCivil Engineering Tech
Deja RobertsonStratford High SchoolCulinary Arts Technology
Jack BolingTimberland High SchoolComputer Technology
Jared CrosbyTimberland High SchoolComputer Technology
Keshan BrownTimberland High SchoolComputer Technology
Brandon SellersTimberland High SchoolElectronics Engineering Tech
Chase WigginsTimberland High SchoolMechanical Engineering Tech
SeMara FrasierTimberland High SchoolNursing
Skyler BrowderTimberland High SchoolNursing
Haley GatlinTimberland High SchoolVeterinary Technology
Eric Salaza-ChavezBerkeley High SchoolAircraft Maintenance Tech
Dorien HamiltonBerkeley High SchoolComputer Technology
Brandon FreemanBerkeley High SchoolElectronics Engineering Tech
Mark MarshBerkeley High SchoolGeneral Technology -Electrical
Ryan SmithBerkeley High SchoolMechanical Engineering Tech
Michael LenoirBaptist Hill High SchoolComputer Technology
Kionna GrantBaptist Hill High SchoolCriminal Justice
Nicholas WashingtonBaptist Hill High SchoolCulinary Arts Technology
Chardae SmithGarrett AcademyNursing
Markel WoodfieldLincoln High SchoolComputer Technology
Myles HorlbackWando High SchoolComputer Technology
Armond Heyward-BanksMilitary Magnet AcademyCriminal Justice
Angelica ReynoldsNorth Charleston High SchoolCommercial Graphics - Phototgraphy
Destiny Baldwin-ChisolmNorth Charleston High SchoolCriminal Justice
Jabari JenkinsNorth Charleston High SchoolGeneral Business
Dexter MiddletonNorth Charleston High SchoolMechanical Engineering Tech
Montie SimmonsNorth Charleston High SchoolRadiologic Technology
Jhony ReyesR. B. Stall High SchoolAccounting
Benito HernandezR. B. Stall High SchoolCivil Engineering Tech
Thomas HolmesR. B. Stall High SchoolCommercial Graphics - Digital Media
Deandre WashingtonR. B. Stall High SchoolCommercial Graphics - Digital Media
Ricardo SantiagoR. B. Stall High SchoolCriminal Justice
Melvin GarciaR. B. Stall High SchoolCriminal Justice
Dante WhiteR. B. Stall High SchoolElectronics Engineering Tech
Casey WezykR. B. Stall High SchoolGeneral Business
Ifrain HernandezR. B. Stall High SchoolGeneral Business
Jose LopezR. B. Stall High SchoolMechanical Engineering Tech
Julian RomoR. B. Stall High SchoolNursing
Gilbert BradhamWest Ashley High SchoolCivil Engineering Tech
Joseph IngramWest Ashley High SchoolComputer Technology
Chad GilcrestWest Ashley High SchoolGeneral Business
Eric RogersFort Dorchester High SchoolAccounting
Ethan TordoffFort Dorchester High SchoolCulinary Arts Technology
Cory ChesserFort Dorchester High SchoolCulinary Arts Technology
Greg WatersFort Dorchester High SchoolCulinary Arts Technology
Dasha RampersantFort Dorchester High SchoolEarly Care and Education
Jordy Madrigal DinarteFort Dorchester High SchoolGeneral Business
Hailey LindquistFort Dorchester High SchoolHospitality and Tourism Management
DaQuain BusseyFort Dorchester High SchoolHospitality and Tourism Management
Donte BrittFort Dorchester High SchoolHuman Services
Brandon LuciusSummerville High SchoolAircraft Maintenance Tech
Iya Dunn Summerville High SchoolComputer Technology
Marvin SeagravesSummerville High SchoolComputer Technology
Layne KovalSummerville High SchoolComputer Technology
Sky-Lynn Shaheed-HaynesSummerville High SchoolCulinary Arts Technology
Cindy RollingsSummerville High SchoolEarly Care and Education
Mya MartinSummerville High SchoolEarly Care and Education
Jamal SabbSummerville High SchoolGeneral Technology
Ryan LewisSummerville High SchoolGeneral Technology
Shayla DrozeSummerville High SchoolHuman Services - Additions/Substance Abuse
Bryce RoumillatSummerville High SchoolMechanical Engineering Tech
Tyler DennySummerville High SchoolMechanical Engineering Tech
Cindy Salzar-VarquezSummerville High SchoolMedical Laboratory Technology
Devonte JamesSummerville High SchoolNursing
Verlin QuinleySummerville High SchoolPhysical Therapist Assistant
Mary Katherine SchumacherSummerville High SchoolVeterinary Technology
Read Full Artice